Random tag

1.) Have you ever been asked out?
Yes.. but not on a real date sorta thing..

2.) Where was your default picture taken?
n/a for this

3.) What's your middle name?
Lynn?

4.) Your current relationship status?
Single.

5.) Does your crush like you back?
NO :(

6.) What is your current mood?
Not too bad..

7.) What color of underwear are you wearing?
Does it matter?

8.) What color shirt are you wearing?
Black.

9.) Missing something?
Yes. Someone.

10.) If you could go back in time and change something, what would you do?
A lot a lot!

11.) If you must be an animal for one day, what?
I don't know..

12.) Ever had a near death experience?
Not really

13.) Something you do a lot?
Online

14.) The song stuck in your head?
I don't know its title. hah.

15.) Who did you copy and paste this from?
Meeps!

16.) Name someone with the same birthday as you?
Ah Wei my cousin

17.) When was the last time you cried?
Some time ago

18.) Have you ever sung in front of a large audience?
Ugh, in choir maybe

19.) If you could have one super power what would it be?
Nah.

20.) What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
Nothing really. Chemistry is complex.

21.) What do you usually order from Starbucks?
Frap..

22.) What's your biggest secret?
My biggest secret

23.) Favorite colours?
Anything

24.) Do you still watch kiddie movies or tv shows?
Not at all. Hardly.

25.) What's on your walls?
Pin-ups

26.) What are you?
Woman

27.) Do you speak any other language?
Yes

28.) What's your favorite smell?
Perfumes?

29.) Describe your life in one word.
Blessed

30.) Have you ever kissed in the rain?
Never even kissed before lah!

31.) What are you thinking about right now?
The hospital on-call today

33.) What should you be doing?
Study!

34.) Who was the last person that made you upset/angry?
I won't say it here

35.) How often do u talk to God?
Everyday

36.) Do you like working in the yard?
Huh!

37.) If you could have any last name in the world, what would you want?
Don't know..

38.) Do you act differently around the person you like?
Nope

39.) What is your natural hair color?
Black.

40.) Who was the last person to make you cry?
Can't remember.. short term memory!

Comments

Popular Posts